JB Moving Services Inc.
About JB Moving Services Inc.
JB Moving Services Inc. is a trusted Home Services serving clients in CT 06607, CT 06607, with a strong reputation backed by a 4.80-star rating from 5 reviews. Known for quality craftsmanship and dependable service, we offer great service and quality and accessible facilities to help bring your court project to life.
5+
Happy CustomersOur Services
What We Do
Professional home services with attention to detail
Repairs & Maintenance
Quick fixes and preventive maintenance to keep your home running smoothly.
Home Improvements
Upgrades and renovations that add value and comfort to your living space.
Emergency Services
Available when you need us most. Fast response for urgent home issues.
Painting & Finishing
Interior and exterior painting with professional-grade finishes.
Electrical Work
Safe, code-compliant electrical repairs, installations, and upgrades.
Custom Projects
Bring your vision to life with our skilled craftsmen.
Why Choose Us
The Difference We Make
Quality Workmanship
Every job done right, every time
Honest Pricing
Upfront quotes, no hidden fees
On-Time Service
We respect your time and schedule
Friendly Team
Professionals you can trust
About Us
Your Trusted Home Partner
- Background-checked professionals
- Fully licensed and insured
- Satisfaction guaranteed
- Clean and tidy work
Customer Reviews
What our customers say about our work
Paul Ward 5 years ago
Excellent service provided. The movers were very obliging and courteous. Everything was packed safely and stored in a clean facility.
Jessica Corriel 2 years ago
JB Moving did a wonderful job with our move last month. Everything was handled with care. They laid down lots of protection for the floors - and even the walls! We were really impressed. They were punctual, efficient, and careful. The quote was right on point. Our realtor recommended them to us and I would absolutely recommend them to anyone else.
Response from the owner 2 years ago Thank you so much for taking the time to leave us such a fantastic review! We're grateful to your realtor for recommending us, and it means a lot that you'd recommend us to others as well. Thanks again for choosing JB Moving! We wish you all the best in your new home.
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about JB Moving Services Inc.
- Monday: 7 AM-5 PM
- Tuesday: 7 AM-5 PM
- Wednesday: 7 AM-5 PM
- Thursday: 7 AM-5 PM
- Friday: 7 AM-5 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
JB Moving Services Inc. is located at 480 Bunnell St, Bridgeport, CT 06607, CT 06607, United States.
You can reach JB Moving Services Inc. by calling +1 203-633-4400.
JB Moving Services Inc. has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 5 customer reviews.
In Your Area
Nearby Businesses
Request Your Free Quote
Get a detailed estimate for your project. No obligation, no pressure.
Service Area
480 Bunnell St, BridgeportPhone
+1 203-633-4400Availability
Get Your Free Quote
Tell us about your project and we'll get back to you within 24 hours.